skip navigation

2021 Spring Schedule

Wed 3/3 - Ingraham vs. Lincoln - Magnuson Park

Tue 3/9-  Ingraham vs. Blanchet - Hamlin Park

Tue 3/16 - Ingraham vs. Lakeside - Hamlin Park

Wed 3/24 - Roosevelt vs. Ingraham - Magnuson Park

Fri 4/2 - Ingrahm vs. Nathan Hale - Magnuson Park

Fri 4/9 - Seattle Prep vs. Ingraham - Magnuson Park

Wed 4/14 - North Division Metro Championships - Magnuson

Draft Workout Schedule--Group A/B will have additional Off days

General Schedule for 2021 Season

Strength Training

Health & Nutrition

Useful Videos


What We're About

2018 Season Video

2019 Season Video

Follow: Instagram @ingrahamxc

2020-21 Cross Country Info

***Click HERE for our informational packet ***

Season Dates: February 22 thru April 17, 2021

Practice Days/Times: M-F 3:45-6:00.  Meet at far Southeast corner of the football field.  Note this reflects a staggered start:

- 3:45 Veteran runners w/ history of high mileage

-4:00 Veterans or those with a good base of off-season training

-4:15 New runners or those working back into shape

What to Bring: Water Bottle and Face Mask (x2).   Wear running gear and layers.

5 Practices required prior to competing

CONTACT INFORMATION

Coaches:  

Bob Swift (Head Coach. 16th season)

Josh Montgomery (Assistant. 6th season)

Meg Gayman (Assistant. 2nd season)

Coach Josh and Coach Meg

Coach Josh and Coach Meg

Ingraham XC

Coach Megan, Coach Swift, and Coach Dan

SPORTS FORMS NEEDED TO PRACTICE

Athletes can’t practice during the XC season without the school athletic paperwork being filled out. This is done online through Final Forms.  Click HERE for help with the process or email Coach Josh with any questions. 

Requirements for eligibility:

- Student has signed online athletic forms

- Parent / Guardian has signed online athletic forms

- Current (valid for 2 years) physical has been uploaded

- ASB fee has been paid (via SchoolPay)
 

Metro League Calendar

Check out the current Metro League Schedule HERE!


With a 4.0 GPA, Girls XC win the academic title for 3A!

Ingy XC Girls State meet & Academic State Champions!

(2019 Season): Congrats to Girls X country team who is heading to State for the 4th year in a row and 2nd year as State Academic Champions! Also onto State for the Boys XC team, Max Aldrich!

Good luck Rams!!!



Ft. Steilacoom Invite 2019


Seniors, Class of 2019

Girls XC Team Places 7th in State at Nov 3 meet

Anya Hirschfeld had a 7th place finish in 3A, with Lydia Montgomery finishing 44th and Ella Montgomery 46th, Josephine Maiorano 75th, Daniella Hubble, 108th, Lauren Holzman, 124th out of 151 runners.

Highest boys' finisher Sam Orth at 73rd place, Sam Levy 77th.

Congratulations to all who qualified and thanks to all who supported all season!