skip navigation

RAMS outstanding in their fields: 2020 Ingy award winners

By IABC, 02/08/21, 1:00PM PST

Share

Even though we had to cancel the 2020 Ingy Awards night, we still had award winners!

Sturgis the Ram, standing in a field

Rams outstanding in their field

2020 Ingy award winners

SWIM        
Boys        
MVP: Oliver Wilkins        
Rookie: Alex Pichler        
Seahorse: Francisco Lopez-Mesinas        
Girls        
MVP: Erica Carlson        
Rookie: Saylor Lemke        
Seahorse: Mia Sikora        
        
FOOTBALL        
MVP: Tre Harstad        
Best Teammate-:Rodrick Nicholas        
Most Dependable: Connor Richardson        
        
GOLF        
Boys        
MVP:  Ryan Mansisidor        
Most Spirited:  Ronan Axtell        
Most Improved:  Ethan Sciborski        
Girls        
MVP: Nina Olson          
Most Improved:  Maggie Geloff        
        
CROSS COUNTRY        
Girls:        
MVP - Ella Montgomery        
Rookie Of The Year - Keya Gillenwater        
Most Improved - Josie Ackerman        
Boys:        
MVP - Max Aldrich        
Rookie Of The Year - Liam Lindhe Johan        
Most Improved - JP Lempriere        
        
BOYS ULTIMATE             
MVP (co): Tommy Palmer and Souma Yabuki        
Most Improved: Dash Hazzard        
Coaches' Award: Dane Grassy           
        
CHEER        
MVP: Emily Hayes        
Rookie of the year: Nora Mapes        
Most Improved: Kara Rosenburg        
        
GIRLS ULTIMATE        
Coach's Award - Maddy Grassy        
All Heart Award - Zoe MK         
Most Improved - Ella Bolan        
        
BOYS B BALL        
Rookie of Year - Kevin Hidalgo
Coaches Award - Ronan Axtell
MVP - Coz Collins  
        
GIRLS SOCCER        
MVP: Rachel Iritani        
Most Inspirtational: Zoe Manta-Kennedy        
Best Team Player: Siri Donlea        
        
TENNIS        
Captain:  Nicola Anderson        
Coaches Award:  Sydney Mayer        
    
MIXED ULTIMATE        
MVP: Sungjoo Keating        
Coaches: Maddy Grassy        
Most Improved:  Finaly McLeod        
        
WRESTLING        
Most Inspirational:  Tre Harstad and Jackie Tran        
Most Improved:  Kieran Geisness        
        
GYMNASTICS        
MVP:  Gracyn Brunette        
Most Improved: Eliza Wikins        
Most Spirited: Alaina Hurley